Visa, Immigration, Green Card, Property Investment, Real Estate Europe, Investment Immigration

Travel

 

TRAVEL U.K.
A visa is a certificate that is put into your passport or travel document by an Entry Clearance Officer at a British mission overseas. The visa gives you permission to enter the UK. In certain circumstances you must have a visa before you arrive in the UK – see below Do I need a visa?

If you have a valid UK visa, we will not normally refuse you entry to the UK unless your circumstances have changed, or you gave false information or did not tell us important facts when you applied for your visa.

When you arrive in the UK, an Immigration Officer may ask you questions, so take all relevant documents in your hand luggage. This may include a printed version of your return flight itinerary or evidence of funds.

TRAVEL AUSTRALIA

Tourist Visa Electronic Travel Authority (ETA)
An ETA Tourist Visa allows you to stay in Australia for up to 3 months on each arrival within 12 months from the date the visa was granted.

The ETA differs from traditional visas in that there are no application forms to fill in and no visa label or stamp in the passport.
The ETA is available to passport holders from Australian Government specified countries and regions. To apply for an ETA (Visitor), you must be outside Australia and hold a passport issued by an ETA-eligible country or region (see below for the full list).
You must apply for your ETA with the passport and passport number you will be travelling to Australia with; the visa is linked to this number. If your passport is lost/stolen or replaced before you travel to Australia, you will be required to re-apply for an ETA visa.

If you wish to travel to Denmark, you should inquire whether you will need a visa. In the affirmative, make sure to file an application in due time.

 

TRAVEL DENMARK

A visa is issued for the purpose of a short stay (less than 3 months) in Denmark and other Schengen countries. Employment is not permitted during the stay covered by the visa.

Foreign citizens who are exempted from basic visa requirements can stay, but not work, in the Schengen region up to 3 months.

TRAVEL CANADA

Visitor means a person who is lawfully in Canada, or seeks to come into Canada for a temporary purpose (such as work, study or visit) and who is not a Canadian citizen, permanent resident or the holder of a minister’s permit. An individual allowed into Canada pending further examination because a Port of Entry officer cannot immediately conclude an examination, is not a visitor.

Every visitor, unless exempted, must apply for and obtain a visa before appearing at a Port of Entry (POE). All visitors who are required to obtain a visa must be in possession of the visa when they appear at a POE.

The Canadian visitor visa application involves a two-step process, which begins with the submission at the consular office abroad. A person who makes an application for a visitor visa has the burden of satisfying the visa officer that he or she is not an immigrant. The applicant may be convoked to interview where the visa officer will verify the applicant’s reasons for visiting Canada, the applicant’s ability or willingness to leave Canada within the visa validity date and the applicant’s overall admissibility to Canada.

Once issued the applicant will proceed to the second stage, which takes place at the POE where an immigration officer will question the applicant to ensure admissibility.

A visitor visa may be for single entry or multiple entry use. Single entry visas may be issued up to six months before the expected date of travel. The maximum validity date for multiple entry visitor visas is up to five (5) years or one month prior to the expiry date on the passport/re-entry visa, whichever is earlier. POE officers will routinely grant entry for a period of six months to a person requesting entry as a visitor.